FANDOM


This bus replaces the NoriNori Bus and TsukuTsuku Bus.

Regional BusEdit

Bus1

Covers the 13 routes formerly covered by the NoriNori Bus. Runs from 6am to 10pm. 200 yen.

Northern BusEdit

Bus2

This bus connects the Oho and Mount Tsukuba areas to Tsukuba Station in about 30 minutes. Runs from 6am to 10pm. Costs 200 yen to 400 yen depending on the distance.

ScheduleEdit

Base of Mount TsukubaTsukuba Branch of City HallOho Branch of City HallTsukuba Center
6:106:206:326:45
6:406:507:027:15
7:107:207:327:45
7:407:508:028:15
8:058:158:278:40
8:358:458:579:10
9:059:159:279:40
9:359:459:5710:10
10:0010:1010:2210:35
10:3010:4010:5211:05
11:0011:1011:2211:35
11:3011:4011:5212:05
12:0012:1012:2212:35
12:3012:4012:5213:05
13:0013:1013:2213:35
13:3013:4013:5214:05
14:0014:1014:2214:35
14:3014:4014:5215:05
15:0015:1015:2215:35
15:3015:4015:5216:05
16:0516:1516:2716:40
16:3016:4016:5217:05
17:0517:1517:2717:40
17:3517:4517:5718:10
18:1518:2518:3718:50
18:3518:4518:5719:10
19:1019:2019:3219:45
19:4019:5020:0220:15
20:0520:1520:2720:40
20:4020:5021:0221:15
21:0521:1521:2721:40
21:3021:4021:5222:05
Tsukuba CenterOho Branch of City HallTsukuba Branch of City HallBase of Mount Tsukuba
6:557:087:207:30
7:207:337:457:55
7:508:038:158:25
8:258:388:509:00
8:509:039:159:25
9:159:289:409:50
9:5010:0310:1510:25
10:2010:3310:4510:55
10:5011:0311:1511:25
11:2011:3311:4511:55
11:5012:0312:1512:25
12:2012:3312:4512:55
12:5013:0313:1513:25
13:2013:3313:4513:55
13:5014:0314:1514:25
14:2014:3314:4514:55
14:5015:0315:1515:25
15:2015:3315:4515:55
15:5016:0316:1516:25
16:2016:3316:4516:55
16:5017:0317:1517:25
17:2017:3317:4517:55
17:5018:0318:1518:25
18:2018:3318:4518:55
19:0019:1319:2519:35
19:2019:3319:4519:55
20:0020:1320:2520:35
20:2520:3820:5021:00
20:5021:0321:1521:25
21:3521:4822:0022:10
21:5022:0322:1522:25
22:1022:2322:3522:45

Central BusEdit

Bus3

Circles the Tsukuba Center area. Runs from 8am to 8pm. 100 yen.

ScheduleEdit

First BusEvery 30 minutesLast Bus
Tsukuba Center8:00:00 and :3019:30
Azuma Elementary School8:01:01 and :3119:31
School of Lib/Info Science (UofT)8:02:02 and :3219:32
Tsukuba Medical Center8:03:03 and :3319:33
Medical Center Hospital8:04:04 and :3419:34
Matsumi Park North8:05:05 and :3519:35
Azuma 3-chome8:06:06 and :3619:36
Expo Center8:07:07 and :3719:37
Ars Hall8:08:08 and :3819:38
Tsukuba Center8:09:09 and :3919:39
Okura Frontier Hotel8:10:10 and :4019:40
Oshimizu Park8:11:11 and :4119:41
Tsukuba Capio8:12:12 and :4219:42
Takezono Park8:13:13 and :4319:43
Takezono Nishi Elementary School8:14:14 and :4419:44
Takezono 3-chome South8:15:15 and :4519:45
Tsukuba Int'l Congress Center8:16:16 and :4619:46
Sakura Subdivision8:17:17 and :4719:47
CREO8:18:18 and :4819:48
Tsukuba Center8:22:22 and :5219:52
First BusEvery 30 minutesLast Bus
Tsukuba Center8:15:15 and :4519:45
Ars Hall8:16:16 and :4619:46
Expo Center8:17:17 and :4719:47
Azuma 3-chome8:18:18 and :4819:48
Matsumi Park North8:19:19 and :4919:49
Medical Center Hospital8:20:20 and :5019:50
Tsukuba Medical Center8:21:21 and :5119:51
School of Lib/Info Science (UofT)8:22:22 and :5219:52
Azuma Elementary School8:23:23 and :5319:53
Tsukuba Center8:24:24 and :5419:54
CREO8:25:25 and :5519:55
Sakura Subdivision8:26:26 and :5619:56
Tsukuba Int'l Congress Center8:27:27 and :5719:57
Tsukuba Int'l Congress Center8:28:28 and :5819:58
Takezono Nishi Elementary School8:29:29 and :5919:59
Takezono Park8:30:30 and :0020:00
Tsukuba Capio8:31:31 and :0120:01
Oshimizu Park8:32:32 and :0220:02
Okura Frontier Hotel8:33:33 and :0320:03
Tsukuba Center8:37:37 and :0720:07

See also...Edit


TSUKUBA WIKI PROJECT (1,324 pages)
home || empty pages || short pages || contact us
,